Team 2018-08-15T23:26:56+00:00

Team

Welcome to the HOM team. This page will help you find the right team member to assist you. You can also click on a team member below for their contact information, program assignments, caseloads and a brief bio.

ABC Housing Programs

Misty Anderson
Housing Specialist
Programs:
Section 8 Mainstream
Caseload:
All Section 8 Mainstream
Joe Baker
Housing Specialist
Programs:
ABC Supportive Housing
Caseload:
Participants w/Last Names:
E, G, I, Q, R
Jennifer Pimienta
Housing Specialist
Programs:
ABC Supportive Housing
Caseload:
Participants w/Last Names:
C, H
Marina Lopez
Housing Specialist
Programs:
ABC Supportive Housing
Caseload:
Participants w/Last Names:
A, B, N
Nolan Losky
Housing Specialist
Programs:
ABC Supportive Housing
Caseload:
Participants w/Last Names:
S, T, U
Noa Bailey
Housing Specialist
Programs:
ABC Supportive Housing
Caseload:
Participants w/Last Names:
D, J, O, P
Monique Latoure
Housing Specialist
Programs:
ABC Supportive Housing
Caseload:
Participants w/Last Names:
F, M, V
Hosea Steele
Housing Specialist
Programs:
ABC Supportive Housing
Caseload:
Participants w/Last Names:
K, L, W, X, Y, Z
Marcie McFarlin
Supportive Housing Supervisor
Programs:
ABC Supportive Housing Programs
& Section 8 Mainstream Program
Caseload:
Supervises All Team
Members Above

Special Housing Programs

Morris Young
Housing Location Specialist
Programs:
VSUH RRH and
Phoenix HCV
Caseload:
Owner Outreach and
Housing Search Assistance
Janet Flores
Lead Housing
Program Specialist
Programs:
UMOM PSH
UMOM RRH
Caseload:
All Participants
Leah Bond
Lead Housing Program Specialist
Programs:
A New Leaf RRH
Community Bridges Mesa TBRA
Caseload:
All Participants
Angelique Munoz
Lead Housing
Program Specialist
Programs:
AZ Military Family Relief Fund
Phoenix HUD-VASH Lease-Up
Phoenix HCV Lease-Up
Caseload:
All Participants
Christy Parker
Lead Housing Program Specialist
Programs:
Community Bridges PSH
Community Bridges RRH
Caseload:
All Participants
Kendall Yee
Administrative Assistant
Programs:
All of the Above
Caseload:
Special Programs Support

Inspections and Ownership Support

Shannon Greer
Program Support
Specialist
Programs:
All Housing Programs
Caseload:
Ownership Support
Peggy Mangum
Owner Support Specialist
All Housing Programs
Caseload:
Ownership Support
Vacant
Housing Inspector
Programs:
All Housing Programs
Caseload:
HQS Inspections
Isaiah Norris
Housing Inspector
All Housing Programs
Caseload:
HQS Inspections
Dan “Zach” Zachman
Housing Inspector
Programs:
All Housing Programs
Caseload:
HQS Inspections
Pete Hinkle
Housing Inspector
All Housing Programs
Caseload:
HQS Inspections
Trevor Thundershield
Owner Support Supervisor
Programs:
All Housing Programs
Caseload:
Supervises Above
Team Members

Administrative

Michele Deppe
Accounting Specialist
Kathy O’Donnell
Administrative Specialist

Executive Team

Chandra Williamson
Chief Financial Officer
Sharon Shore
Chief Programs Officer
Brian Petersen
Chief Operations Officer
Michael Shore
Chief Executive Officer
Recognize an Employee

Team

Welcome to the HOM team. This page will help you find the right team member to assist you. You can also click on a team member below for their contact information, program assignments, caseloads and a brief bio.

ABC Housing Programs

Misty Anderson
Housing Specialist
Programs: Section 8 Mainstream
Caseload: All Section 8 Mainstream
Joe Baker
Housing Specialist
Programs: ABC Supportive Housing
Caseload: Participants w/Last Names: E, G, I, Q, R
Jennifer Pimienta
Housing Specialist
Programs: ABC Supportive Housing
Caseload: Participants w/Last Names: C, H
Marina Lopez
Housing Specialist
Programs: ABC Supportive Housing
Caseload: Participants w/Last Names: A, B, N
Nolan Losky
Housing Specialist
Programs: ABC Supportive Housing
Caseload: Participants w/Last Names: S, T, U
Noa Bailey
Housing Specialist
Programs: ABC Supportive Housing
Caseload: Participants w/Last Names: D, J, O, P
Monique Latoure
Housing Specialist
Programs: ABC Supportive Housing
Caseload: Participants w/Last Names: F, M, V
Hosea Steele
Housing Specialist
Programs: ABC Supportive Housing
Caseload: Participants w/Last Names: K, L, W, X, Y, Z
Marcie McFarlin
Supportive Housing Supervisor
Programs: ABC Supportive Housing Programs & Section 8 Mainstream Program
Caseload: Supervises All Team Members Above

Special Housing Programs

Morris Young
Housing Location Specialist
Programs: VSUH RRH and Phoenix HCV
Caseload: Owner Outreach and Housing Search Assistance
Janet Flores
Lead Housing Program Specialist
Programs: UMOM PSH UMOM RRH
Caseload: All Participants
Leah Bond
Lead Housing Program Specialist
Programs: A New Leaf RRH Community Bridges RRH Community Bridges PSH
Caseload: All Participants
Angelique Munoz
Lead Housing Program Specialist
Programs: AZ Military Family Relief Fund Phoenix HUD-VASH Lease-Up Phoenix HCV Lease-Up
Caseload: All Participants
Christy Parker
Lead Housing Program Specialist
Programs: TBD
Caseload: All Participants
Kendall Yee
Administrative Assistant
Programs: All of the Above
Caseload: Special Programs Support

Inspections and Ownership Support

Shannon Greer
Program Support Spedialist
Programs: All Housing Programs
Caseload: Ownership Support
Peggy Mangum
Owner Support Specialist
All Housing Programs
Caseload: Ownership Support
Vacant
Housing Inspector
Programs: All Housing Programs
Caseload: HQS Inspections
Isaiah Norris
Housing Inspector
All Housing Programs
Caseload: HQS Inspections
Dan "Zach" Zachman
Housing Inspector
Programs: All Housing Programs
Caseload: HQS Inspections
Pete Hinkle
Housing Inspector
Programs: All Housing Programs
Caseload: HQS Inspections
Trevor Thundershield
Owner Support Supervisor
Programs: All Housing Programs
Caseload: Supervises Above Team Members

Administrative

Michele Deppe
Accounting Specialist
Kathy O'Donnell
Administrative Specialist

Executive Team

Chandra Williamson
Chief Financial Officer
Sharon Shore
Chief Programs Officer
Brian Petersen
Chief Operations Officer
Michael Shore
Chief Executive Officer
Recognize an Employee